Scroll to content

Phone Number:

020 8854 3637

Email Address:

admin@ewp-tkat.org

School Address:

East Wickham

Primary Academy,

Wickham Street,

Welling, DA16 3BP

East Wickham Primary Academy home page

East Wickham

Primary Academy

Caring, Supporting, Achieving

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs WhileyMrs Moore

Co-Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Co-Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs DalyMr McAlinneyMrs Johnson

Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Lead/SENCo

Deputy DSL

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Staff Development Lead

Deputy DSL

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Deputy DSL

 

School Office Team

Mrs C. ConnerSchool Business Manager 
Mrs S. BrownOffice Manager & PA to Co-Head Teachers 
Miss Y. KennedyAdmin Assistant KS2 
Miss F. HammondFinance Officer / Admin Assistant 

 

Attendance Team

Mrs L. Asbury

Attendance School Officer EWPA

Mrs N SayersFamily Liaison Officer
Ms P. HepdenBexley EWO

 

Teaching Staff

EYFS & Reception 
Miss Z. Bryant (Nursery)Nursery Teacher
Mrs R. Lucia Maternity Leave
Mrs C. Sansom R1 Reception Teacher
Mrs D. Ali R2 Reception Teacher
Mrs K. Norris-Jones Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Daly R1 Reception Teacher & SENCO/AHT (SLT)
  
Year 1 
Mrs L. Gray 1G Year 1 Teacher & Wider Curriculum Co-ordinator
Miss M. Evans1E Year 1 Teacher & PE, SCITT Mentor & Children's Leadership Team Lead
Mrs E. Brown Maternity Leave    Mathematics Lead  (MLT)
Mrs K. Lewis Maternity Leave    Computing and ICT 
Miss L. James 1J Year 1 Teacher
  
Year 2 
Mrs M. Edwards  2E Year 2 Teacher
Mrs N. Payton 2PM Year 2 Teacher & English Lead (MLT)
Miss E. Laurance 2L Year 2 Teacher & ECT Mentor
Mrs T. Morrissey 2PM Year 2 Teacher
  
Year 3 
Mrs A. Kesto 3KT Year 3 Teacher
Miss K. Barkway 3B Year 3 Teacher & PE Lead (Maternity Maths Lead)
Ms L. Thomson 3KT Year 3 Teacher & R.E Lead
Mrs A Rust 3RN Year 3 Teacher & PSHE & RSE Lead
Mrs C. O'Neill 3RN Year 3 Teacher & Wider Curriculum Co-ordinator
  
Year 4 
Miss J. Sharland 4A Year 4 Teacher (maternity cover)
Miss S. Fishwick 4F Year 4 Teacher & SCITT Mentor & Children's Leadership Team Lead
Mrs K. Endersby4EJ Year 4 Teacher & Music Lead
Mrs K. Johnson 

4 EJ Year 4 Teacher & Curriculum Lead/AHT (SLT)

  
Year 5 
Mr I. McAlinney 5MB Year 5 Teacher & Staff Development Lead/AHT (SLT)
Miss L. Woods 5W Year 5 Teacher & English Lead (MLT)
Mrs K. Beaver Maternity Lead
Ms J. Keogh 5K Year 5 Teacher
Mr I Dulston5MB Year 5 Teacher (maternity cover)
  
Year 6 
Miss G. Slater 6S Year 6 Teacher & Mathematics Lead (MLT)
Mrs L. Kaul 6K Year 6 Teacher
Miss K. O'Riordan 6R Year 6 Teacher & Wider Curriculum Co-ordinator
  

MFL Teacher

Mrs A. Ermis

Pastoral Team

Mrs S. TuersleyACE Tutor 
Mrs N. SayersFamily Liaison Officer 
Mrs A. WellingsLearning Mentor 
Mrs M. SkinnerACE Tutor 

 

Premises Team

Mrs Y. MargetsonKS1 Caretaker 
Mr D. LilleyKS2 Caretaker 
Mrs G. AdhikariCleaner 
Mrs J. GilbertCleaner 
Mrs L. MansfieldCleaner 
Mrs L. DearingCleaner 
Mrs A. WestCleaner 
Mrs K. HarrisCleaner 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs C. Parnham             Ms K. Norris-Jones                                   

Teaching Assistants

Miss T. FordMrs S. FosterMrs T. Arnold
Mrs C. Jones Miss R. FullerMrs S. Warwick
Mrs D. Norton Mrs L. Wadman Mrs V. Vidler
Mrs D. DaviesMrs L. Neville Miss L. O'Brien
Miss E. WatsonMrs L. HawkesMiss M. Cheal
Mrs E. YoungMrs P. FevaitMiss J. Shen
Mrs R. Sewell Mrs R. Tait 
Mrs D.Driscoll-NilesMrs R. Boyle  
Ms K. FitzsimonsMrs S. Burns 
Mr I. MohammedMrs Y. Margetson  

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A. West Mrs K. Harris (Senior MDS)Mrs V. Vidler 
Mrs S. BurnsMrs K. Deep Mrs W. Toomey
Mrs C. Pound Mrs L. Mansfield (Senior MDS) 
Mrs T. Arnold Mrs L. Wadman 
Mrs E. Young Miss L. Hatley  
Mrs J. Atwal Mrs M. Grisciuc 
Ms R. Kainth Miss P. Leutchford  
Mrs R. SewellMrs L. Hawkes 
Mrs P. PlahaMs A. Robinson