Menu
Home Page

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Whiley Mrs Manzi Mrs Moore

Head of EYFS & KS1

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Exec Head

Designated Safeguarding Lead

(on site Mon/Tue/Wed)

Head of KS2

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs Daly Mr McAlinney Mrs Johnson

Assistant Head Teacher

KS1 SENCO & Inclusion

Assistant Head Teacher

Coaching Lead

Assistant Head Teacher

KS2 SENCO & Inclusion

 

School Offices

Mrs C. Conner School Business Manager  
Mrs S. Brown Office Manager  
Miss Y. Kennedy Admin Assistant KS2  
Miss F. Hammond Finance Officer / Admin Assistant  
Miss A. Waite Admin Apprentice  

 

Attendance Officers

Mrs L. Asbury

School Officer EWPA

 

Teaching Staff

EYFS & Reception  
Miss Z. Bryant (Nursery) Nursery Room Leader/Teacher
Mrs R. Lucia (R1)  
Mrs C. Sansom (R1) EYFS Lead
Mrs D. Ali (R2) EYFS Lead
Miss E. Laurance (R3) Humanities
Mrs K. Norris-Jones (HLTA)  
   
Year 1  
Mrs L. Adams (1A) Science
Mrs E. Brown (1BL) Maths Lead
Mrs K. Lewis (1BL) Computing and ICT
Miss M. Evans (1E) PE
   
Year 2  
Mrs C. O'Neill (2EP)  
Mrs N. Payton (2EP) English and SFA
Miss A. Knight (2K)  
Miss K. Barkway (2B) P.E.
   
Year 3  
Mrs R. Coyne (3L) -
Mrs A. Kesto (3KT) Humanities
Miss S. Fishwick (3F)  
Ms L. Thomson (3KT) R.E.
   
Year 4  
Mrs J. Keogh (4RK) SCITT Teacher
Miss K. O'Riordan (4R) D.T.
Mrs K. Beaver (4EB)  
Mrs K. Endersby (4EB)  
Mrs A. Rust (4RK)  
   
Year 5  
Miss G. Slater (5S) Maths Lead
Miss L. Woods (5W) Humanities
Miss M. McDonald (5M) Music and Choir
   
Year 6  
Mrs K. Johnson (6J) SENCO & Assistant Head
Mr I. McAlinney (6M) Professional Mentor, Coaching Lead & Assistant Head
Ms J. Barss (6B) English
   
Booster Groups  
Mrs T. Morrissey KS1
Mrs L. Kaul KS2

 

 

Mentors

Mrs A. Wellings Learning Mentor  
Mrs M. Skinner Learning Mentor  

 

MFL Teacher

Mrs A. Ermis

Pastoral Team

Mrs S. Tuersley Pastoral Manager  
Mrs N. Sayers Family Liaison Officer  

 

Premises

Mr J. Lindeque Site Manager  
Mrs Y. Margetson KS1 Caretaker  
Mrs G. Adhikari Cleaner  
Mrs J. Gilbert Cleaner  
Mrs L. Mansfield Cleaner  
Mrs L. Toogood Cleaner  
Mrs A. West Cleaner  
Mrs K. Harris Cleaner  

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs C. Parnham Mrs J. Keogh              Ms K. Norris-Jones                                   

Teaching Assistants

Miss T. Ford  Mrs S. Foster Mrs Y. Margetson 
Mrs C. Jones  Mrs L. Williams Mrs S. Warwick
Mrs D. Norton  Mrs L. Adkins  Mrs T. Arnold
Mrs D. Davies Mrs L. Neville  Mrs V. Vidler
Mrs D. Cachia  Mrs L. Hawkes  
Mrs E. Young Mrs P. Fevait  
Mrs R. Sewell  Mrs P. Beaver   
Mrs H. Smith  Mrs R. Tait  
Ms K. Fitzsimons Mrs R. Boyle   
Mr I. Mohammed Mrs S. Burns   

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A. West  Mrs K. Harris Mrs S. Krolzig 
Ms D. Driscoll-Niles Mrs K. Deep  Mrs S. Foster 
Mrs C. Pound  Mrs L. Mansfield  Mrs W. Toomey
Mrs D. Cachia  Mrs L. Adkins  Mrs T. Arnold 
Mrs E. Young  Miss L. Hatley  Mrs V. Vidler 
Mrs J. Atwal  Mrs M. Midford  Mrs W. Marrable 
Ms R. Kainth  Miss P. Leutchford  Mrs S. Burns
Mrs R. Sewell Mrs L. Hawkes Miss M. Grisciuc
Ms K. Soilleux Ms A. Robinson  
Top