Menu
Home Page
Trust Link

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs WhileyMrs Moore

Co-Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Co-Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs DalyMr McAlinneyMrs Johnson

Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Champion

Assistant Head Teacher

Coaching Lead

Assistant Head Teacher

Curriculum Champion

 

School Offices

Mrs C. ConnerSchool Business Manager 
Mrs S. BrownOffice Manager & PA to Co-Head Teachers 
Miss Y. KennedyAdmin Assistant KS2 
Miss F. HammondFinance Officer / Admin Assistant 
Miss A. WaiteAdmin Apprentice 

 

Attendance Officers

Mrs L. Asbury

School Officer EWPA

Mrs N SayersFamily Liaison Officer
Ms P. HepdenBexley EWO

 

Teaching Staff

EYFS & Reception 
Miss Z. Bryant (Nursery)Nursery Room Leader/Teacher
Mrs R. Lucia Maternity Leave
Mrs C. Sansom (R1)EYFS Lead
Mrs D. Ali (R2)EYFS Lead
Mrs K. Norris-Jones (HLTA) 
Mrs C Daly (R1)SENCO & AHT
  
Year 1 
Mrs L. Gray (1G)Science
Miss M. Evans (1E)PE, SCITT Mentor & Children's Leadership Lead
Mrs E. Brown Maths Lead 
Mrs K. Lewis Computing and ICT - Maternity Leave
Miss L. James (1J) 
  
Year 2 
Mrs M. Edwards (2E) 
Mrs N. Payton (2PM)English Leads
Miss E. Laurance (2L)ECT Mentor
Mrs T. Morrissey (2PM) 
  
Year 3 
Mrs A. Kesto (3KT) 
Miss K. Barkway (3B)PE
Ms L. Thomson (3KT)R.E.
Mrs A Rust (3RN)PHSE & RSE
Mrs C. O'Neill (3RN) 
  
Year 4 
Ms C. Anderson (4A) 
Miss S. Fishwick (4F)SCITT Mentor & Children's Leadership Lead
Mrs K. Endersby (4EJ)Music
Mrs K. Johnson (4EJ)

Assistant Head Teacher & Curriculum Champion

  
Year 5 
Mr I. McAlinney (5MB)Professional Mentor, Coaching Lead & Assistant Head
Miss L. Woods (5W)English Leads
Mrs K. Beaver (5MB)ECT Mentor
Ms J. Keogh (5K) 
  
Year 6 
Miss G. Slater (6S)Maths Lead
Mrs L. Kaul (6K)Professional Mentor, Coaching Lead & Assistant Head
Miss K. O'Riordan (6R) 
  

MFL Teacher

Mrs A. Ermis

Pastoral Team

Mrs S. TuersleyACE Tutor 
Mrs N. SayersFamily Liaison Officer 
Mrs A. WellingsLearning Mentor 
Mrs M. SkinnerACE Tutor 

 

Premises

Mrs Y. MargetsonKS1 Caretaker 
Mr B. SmithKS2 Caretaker 
Mrs G. AdhikariCleaner 
Mrs J. GilbertCleaner 
Mrs L. MansfieldCleaner 
Mrs L. ToogoodCleaner 
Mrs A. WestCleaner 
Mrs K. HarrisCleaner 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs C. Parnham             Ms K. Norris-Jones                                   

Teaching Assistants

Miss T. FordMrs S. FosterMrs T. Arnold
Mrs C. Jones Mrs L. WilliamsMrs S. Warwick
Mrs D. Norton Mrs L. Wadman Mrs V. Vidler
Mrs D. DaviesMrs L. Neville Mrs D. Driscoll-Niles
Mrs D. Cachia Mrs L. HawkesMiss R. Fuller
Mrs E. YoungMrs P. Fevait 
Mrs R. Sewell Mrs R. Tait 
Mrs H. Smith Mrs R. Boyle  
Ms K. FitzsimonsMrs S. Burns 
Mr I. MohammedMrs Y. Margetson  

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A. West Mrs K. HarrisMrs S. Krolzig 
Mrs S. BurnsMrs K. Deep Mrs S. Foster 
Mrs C. Pound Mrs L. Mansfield Mrs W. Toomey
Mrs D. Cachia Mrs L. Adkins Mrs T. Arnold 
Mrs E. Young Miss L. Hatley Mrs V. Vidler 
Mrs J. Atwal Mrs M. GrisciucMrs W. Marrable 
Ms R. Kainth Miss P. Leutchford  
Mrs R. SewellMrs L. Hawkes 
 Ms A. Robinson 
Top