Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Whiley | Mrs Moore |
Co-Head Teacher
| Co-Head Teacher
|
Mrs Daly | Mrs Chris Conner | Mrs Johnson |
Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion Lead/SENCo Designated Safeguarding Lead | School Business Manager | Assistant Head Teacher Teaching and Learning Lead Deputy DSL |
Miss Evans | Mrs Boardman | Mrs Lewis |
EYFS Leader Teaching & Learning Champion EYFS & KS1 | Reading Leader Teaching & Learning Champion KS2 | Wellbeing Leader Computing Leader |
School Office Team
Mrs C. Conner | School Business Manager | |
Mrs S. Brown | Office Manager & PA to Co-Head Teachers | |
Miss F. Hammond | Finance Officer / Admin Assistant | |
Mrs F.Begum | Admin Assistant |
Attendance Team
Mrs L. Asbury | Attendance School Officer EWPA |
Mrs N Sayers | Family Liaison Officer |
Ms P. Hepden | Bexley EWO |
Teaching Staff
EYFS & Reception | |
Miss Z. Bryant (Nursery) | Nursery Teacher & Early Reading Leader (MLT) |
Mrs M. Evans | R1 Class Teacher & Teaching and Learning Champion EYFS & KS1. (SLT) |
Miss L. James | R2 Class Teacher & PE Leader |
Mrs E. Laurance | R3 Class Teacher & History Leader |
Year 1 | |
Mrs M. Edwards | 1E Class Teacher & Writing Team |
Mrs N. Payton | 1PJ Class Teacher & Writing Lead (MLT) |
Mrs K. Johnson | 1PJ Class Teacher & AHT (SLT) |
Miss M. Jacobs | 1J Class Teacher |
Year 2 | |
Mrs D. Ali | 2SA Class Teacher & PSHE/RSE Leader |
Mrs C. Sansom | 2SA Class Teacher & Geography Leader |
Mr H. Gouch | 2G Class Teacher & Geography Leader |
Year 3 | |
Mrs A. Ermis | 3M Class Teacher & MFL Lead (MLT) |
Mrs M. Morrissey | 3M Class Teacher & DT Leader |
Miss E. Brown | 3BL Class Teacher & Maths Leader (MLT) |
Mrs K. Lewis | 3BL Class Teacher & Computing and Wellbeing Leader (SLT) |
Mrs S. Kiley | 3K Class Teacher |
Year 4 | |
Miss K. Barkway | 4B Class Teacher & Maths Leader (MLT) |
Ms J. Keogh | 4K Class Teacher |
Mrs A. Rust | 4RL Class Teacher & PSHE Leader (MLT) |
Mrs R. Lucia | 4RL Class Teacher & Music Leader |
Year 5 | |
Miss L. Thomson | 5ET Class Teacher & RE Leader |
Mrs K. Endersby | 5ET Class Teacher & History Leader |
Miss E Driscoll Niles | 5DN Class Teacher & Art Leader |
Mr D. Smith | 5S Class Teacher |
Year 6 | |
Miss L. Boardman | 6W Class Teacher & Reading Leader & Teaching and Learning Champion KS2 (SLT) |
Miss C. Finn | 6F Class Teacher |
Miss I. Rutherford | 6R Class Teacher |
MFL Teacher
Mrs A. Ermis |
Pastoral Team
Mrs N. Sayers | Family Liaison Officer | |
Mrs A. Wellings | Learning Mentor | |
Mrs M. Skinner | ACE Tutor | |
Mrs S. Tuersley | ACE Tutor |
Premises Team
Mr D Lilley | Premises Manager | |
Mrs Y. Margetson | Site Caretaker | |
Mrs G. Adhikari | Cleaner | |
Mrs J. Gilbert | Cleaner | |
Mrs L. Dearing | Cleaner | |
Mrs A. West | Cleaner | |
Mrs K. Harris | Cleaner |
Teaching Assistants
Mrs C. Parnham (HLTA) | Mrs J. Halsey (EYFS Practitioner) | |
Miss T. Ford | Mrs S. Foster | |
Mrs C. Jones | Miss R. Fuller | |
Mrs D. Davies | Mrs L. Wadman | |
Miss J. Shen | Mrs L. Neville | |
Mrs E. Young | Mrs L. Hawkes | |
Mrs D.Driscoll-Niles | Mrs P. Fevait | |
Mrs K. Deep | Mrs R. Tait | |
Mr I. Mohammed | Mrs R. Boyle | |
Mrs V. Vidler | Miss J. Dennis | |
Mrs T. Arnold | Mrs Y. Margetson | |
Mrs M. Grisciuc | Miss M. Skinner | |
Midday Supervisors
Mrs K. Harris Senior MDS | ||
Mrs A. West | Mrs L. Hawkes | |
Mrs P. Plaha | Ms A. Robinson | |
Mrs C. Pound | Mrs K. Deep | |
Mrs T. Arnold | Mrs L. Wadman | |
Mrs E. Young | Miss L. Hatley | |
Mrs J. Atwal | Mrs M. Grisciuc | |
Ms R. Kainth | Miss P. Leutchford | |
Ms D. Charlesworth | Mrs E. Dickinson | |
Mrs V. Vidler | ||