Menu
Home Page

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Whiley Mrs Manzi Mrs Moore

Head of EYFS & KS1

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Exec Head

Designated Safeguarding Lead

(on site Mon/Tue/Wed)

Head of KS2

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs Daly Mr McAlinney Mrs Johnson

Assistant Head Teacher

KS1 SENCO & Inclusion

Assistant Head Teacher

Coaching Lead

Assistant Head Teacher

KS2 SENCO & Inclusion

 

School Offices

Mrs C. Conner School Business Manager  
Mrs S. Brown Office Manager  
Mrs T. Lacey Admin Assistant KS1  
Miss Y. Kennedy Admin Assistant KS2  
Miss F. Hammond Finance Officer / Admin Assistant  

 

Attendance Officers

Mrs L. Asbury

School Officer EWPA

Mrs J. Gilliam

Education Welfare Officer SEAAS

 

Teaching Staff

EYFS & Reception  
Mrs K. Warrener (Nursery) Nursery Manager / Forest School Lead 
Mrs D. Ali (R1) EYFS Lead
Mrs C. Sansom (R1) EYFS Lead
Miss M. Evans (R2) P.E.
Miss Z. Bryant (R3) Outdoor Learning Lead
   
Year 1  
Mrs N. Payton (1P) English and SFA
Mrs T. Morrissey (1M) Design and Technology
Mrs K Lewis (1L) Computing
Mrs C. O'Neill (1P) Environment
Ms J. Sheridan (1L) -
Mrs A. Rust Environment, Art and Display
   
Year 2  
Mrs E. Brown (2BD) Maths Lead
Mrs L. Adams (2A) Science
Mrs C. Daly (2BD) SENCO & Assistant Head
Miss E. Laurance (2LA) Humanities
   
Year 3  
Mrs R. Logsdon (3L) -
Mrs R. Lucia (3L) -
Mrs K. Johnson (3JT) SENCO & Assistant Head
Miss K. Barkway (3B) P.E.
Ms L. Thomson (3JT) R.E.
Mrs A. Kesto Humanities
   
Year 4  
Mr I. McAlinney (4M) Professional Mentor, Coaching Lead & Assistant Head
Miss K. O'Riordan (4R) D.T.
Miss K. Beaver (4B) Art & Environment
   
Year 5  
Mrs K. Causarano (5C) Science
Mrs K. Endersby (5E) Humanities
Miss M. McDonald (5M) Music and Choir
Ms S. Bhudia (5E) -
   
Year 6  
Miss G. Slater (6S) Maths Lead
Ms J. Barss (6B) English and SfA Lead
Mrs L. Kaul (6K) Humanities
Miss L Woods SCITT Trainee

 

Mentors

Mrs A. Wellings Learning Mentor  
Mrs S. Blowers Behaviour Mentor  
Mrs M. Skinner Learning Mentor  

 

MFL Teacher

Mrs A. Ermis

Pastoral Manager

Mrs S. Tuersley

Premises

Mr J. Lindeque Site Manager  
Mrs Y. Margetson KS1 Caretaker  
Mrs G. Adhikari Cleaner  
Mrs J. Gilbert Cleaner  
Mrs L. Mansfield Cleaner  
Mrs L. Toogood Cleaner  
Mrs A. West Cleaner  
Mrs K. Harris Cleaner  

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs C. Parnham Mrs J. Keogh                                                 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C. Johnston  Ms K. Norris-Jones Mrs R. Tait
Mrs C. Jones  Mrs K. Hudson  Mrs R. Boyle 
Mrs D. Norton  Mrs L. Williams Mrs S. Burns 
Mrs D. Davies Mrs L. Adkins  Mrs S. Foster
Mrs D. Cachia  Mrs L. Neville  Mrs S. Piper
Mrs E. Young Mrs L. Hawkes Mrs S. Warwick
Mrs F. Lawrenson  Ms O. Ajisafe Mrs T. Arnold
Mrs H. Smith  Mrs P. Fevait Mrs V. Vidler
Ms K. Fitzsimons Mrs P. Beaver  Mrs Y. Margetson 
Mrs K. Fox  Mrs R. Sewell  Mr I. Mohammed

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A. West  Mrs K. Harris Mrs S. Krolzig 
Ms A. Malik Mrs K. Deep  Mrs S. Foster 
Mrs C. Pound  Mrs L. Mansfield  Ms T. Baldock
Mrs D. Cachia  Mrs L. Adkins  Mrs T. Arnold 
Mrs E. Young  Miss L. Hatley  Mrs V. Vidler 
Mrs J. Atwal  Mrs M. Midford  Mrs W. Marrable 
Mrs K. Fox  Miss P. Leutchford  Mrs W. Toomey
Ms R. Kainth     
Top